Our New Launch of Essential Oils
Emu Oil is bright yellow oil prepared from the fat of Emu, a flightless bird who hails from Australia. The popularity of Emu oil and its meat is so much that it can be found in various countries. The oil is extracted from the deposits of fat which is found below the skin of Emu. This Emu oil has become a commercial product because of its medicinal properties with amazing benefits.
Based on the levels of filtration and processing, Emu oil is available in different versions. For instance, some emu oils are processed more than others so much so that higher contents of fatty acids can be created.
Legend has it that Emu oil has been into use for the last 40,000 years. It has been used for ages to relieve pains and aches, for skin ailments and as a natural healer. People are still discovering its wonderful uses in numerous ways.
Anti Inflammatory Effects
It is an anti-inflammatory agent which is very beneficial in treating conditions like ear inflammation, syndromes like inflammatory bowel syndrome and even helps in preventing loss of calcium and potassium in bones caused by chemotherapy.
Emu Oil is very popular among therapists in treating bones diseases mainly arthritis.
When it comes to absorbing essential oils, our skin absorbs emu oil very easily. It helps in keeping our skin moist and helps in preventing drying out of skin. It proves to be very effective in keeping the skin moist during radiation therapies of cancer treatment.
Cuts, Wounds, Bruises and Burns can be easily treated with Emu oil as it has got pain killing effect and the magnificentpotential to reach deeper into skin. It is a natural anti oxidant which help in keeping the skin healthy.
A substance known as terpenes is found in oil which many people use on their skin as an insect repellent before heading outdoors.
Many researchers can be found claiming that oral intake of Emu oil helps in reducing cholesterol in the human body. More trails are required to actually prove this fact and researchers are doing the research in this direction.
It has been proved by some researchers that ulcers can be treated by the application of Emu oil and even proved to be very effective in reducing the size of ulcers.
Breast Sensitivity among breastfeeding mothers can be reduced by the usage of Emu oil. The soreness, cracking and drying of skin caused by wrong latching of newborns onto breast can be cured by the application of this wonder oil.
As a precautionary measure it is advisable to breastfeeding mothers to wipe the nipple and breast with warm water to remove the emu oil after its application as it yet to be proven to be safe for infants.
Emu Oil has essential qualities which people are understanding very readily. Emu Oil is very effective in treating various diseases as it has got amazing medicinal properties.
The eucalyptus tree is native to Australia which grows very fast and can be found very easily in various countries. The oil extracted from eucalyptus leaves has unique medicinal properties. Eucalyptus oil can be used in various ways.
Treatment for Colds & Flu
Eucalyptus oil can be used as an expectorant where several drops of this essential oil can be used in a diffuser before going to sleep and can get relief from severe cold and flu. In extreme situations 10-15 drops of eucalyptus oil can be mixed in hot boiling water and its steam can be used to get relieve from the acute cold and flu.
Eucalyptus oil can be mixed with coconut oil and can be gently massaged on the scalp to impart a deep moisturizing effect to your hair. This is also very effective in removing the dandruff from your hair.
Eucalyptus oil is a proven remedy for treating lice and can easily replace chemicals which are often used to treat lice but also damage the hair.
It is an amazing cleaning agent which is used to remove the dirt and grease from hands and feet. Mix Eucalyptus oil with salt and water and all oil with dirt can be easily removed.
Essential oil has a very refreshing and nice fragrance which can be used in numerous home products. Not only this it can be used in almost everything like mop water, toilet cleaner, window cleaner, soap and detergent etc. where it imparts anti-microbial properties to home care product and helps in fighting germs.
Eucalyptus can be mixed with lemon oil in order to remove the stink from the socks and shoes. When properly mixed it can also be used as an air fresher and keep the surroundings fragrant and refreshing.
Eucalyptus oil is a proven remedy to remove the stains and spots from your clothes, rugs and from almost every fabric. Mix some Eucalyptus oil with warm water and put it on the stains and spots and rub it for few minutes and leave it for another few minutes. After this give it a gentle wash and all the stubborn stains will be removed.
A natural healer for Respiratory problems
Diseases like Asthma, bronchitis, Pneumonia and tuberculosis can be treated easily with the help of Eucalyptus oil. It is very effective in dilating the blood vessels and helps in infusing more oxygen into the lungs. When properly mixed with peppermint oil and coconut oil, it can be used as a vapor rub and can be applied on chest, around throat and nose to provide instant relief from cold and blocked nose.!
Treatment for Bruises and Cuts
Eucalyptus Oil has antiseptic properties which is highly effective in healing wounds, cuts, bug bites. When used as an ointment, it not only works as a pain reliever but also works as a natural anti septic which prevents the wounds and cuts from getting infected from germs and microbes.
The uses of Eucalyptus Oil are endless provided that it is used carefully and effectively.
Moringa oil is produced from the seeds of Moringa Oleifera Tree and has great health benefits. Moringa oil has natural healing power as it contains anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties. It is a source of vitamins and unsaturated fatty acids. It works as miracle for hair growth and scalp as well.
The goodness of Moringa oil is validating itself from the centuries even though its production is less.
Over all benefits of Moringa Oil:
From the ancient civilization, the Moringa oil acted as a boon for providing that radiant skin glow.It helps in softening the dry skin and maintaining the moisture in the skin. It works as a fighter against pollution and purifies the skin naturally.
Moringa oil has diverse usage when it comes to health and skin care. Being rich in nutrients, it helps in preventing wrinkles and sagging of facial skin. It prevents or delays fine lines. Moringa oil contains ‘Cytokinins’ hormone which helps in promoting cell growth and delaying damage or destruction of skin tissues.
Who doesn’t want a flawless skin? Well, Moringa acts as a miracle for reducing scars and prevent acne. The regular use of Moringa oil helps in disappearing dark spots and gives a perfect photo finish skin. It does have outstanding properties that help in fighting with black heads and high pigmentation as well.
You can put your antiseptic aside if you are using Moringa oil. It works wonder if you are using it on small cuts, burns and bruises as it has immense anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties to heal of these small skin related problems.
Moringa oil rejuvenates the hair from deep within. It works as natural source of minerals and vitamins that helps in achieving stronger hair if used regularly. It is a natural hair cleanser.
The fresh smell of Moringa oil makes it a perfect massage oil which helps in moisturizing the scalp. It is the best remedy for people with dry scalp. Just wet your hair and apply Moringa oil with your finger tips and massage your scalp gently. It will reach the root and moisturize the scalp.
Moringa oil fights dandruff and prevent the split ends. It is the best hair care product available in nature as it is rich in vitamin C, minerals and nutrients.
The fresh smell of Moringa oil acts as a perfect natural perfume. It is being used commercially in making expensive perfumes that are synthesized using chemicals. It is also included in shampoos, soaps and body wash because it has powerful natural anti-oxidants. it is non-sticky hence it is used in lips balms as well.
Naturally produced Moringa oil is consider as the ultimate beauty and health secret in Asia and Africa by the experts.
Lemongrass oil is extracted from the dry lemongrass which is a very useful herb. Lemongrass oil is mainly used in cooking for its sweet and lemony smell but also has multiple health benefits.
Lemongrass oil is an antiseptic, antipyretic, astringent and has anti-inflammatory property, anti-fungal property which makes it important to cure several diseases.
You can use it as deodorant instead of an expensive deodorant.
Moringa oil is also known as Ben oil and it is made from the mature seeds found in the pods of Moringa tree. The oil has a nutty flavour and it has a long shelf-life. Not only is the oil edible but it also has a number of health and beauty benefits. People throughout the world call it a super-food. Here are some benefits of this miraculous oil:
Essential Oils are very effective in terms of health benefits. It is important to know that when inhaled, these concentrated essences pass directly to the nerve centers of the brain, where they generate a variety of responses. That’s why they help relieve anxiety and depression, control physical reactions to stress, induce sleep and boost energy.
Tips for buying and storing essential oils:
Following are some well known essential oils:
Properties: Antiseptic, calms muscle spasms, expels digestive gases, calms the nerves, alleviates symptoms of premenstrual syndrome
Uses: Headache, bronchitis, colds, cough, cosmetic applications.
Precautions: Avoid during pregnancy.
– Tea tree:
Properties: Antibiotic, antibacterial, antiviral, decongestant. Uses: Cuts, abrasions, insect bites, ulcers in the mouth, herpes simplex, herpes, chickenpox, colds, bronchitis, acne, athlete’s foot, nail fungus, ringworm, dandruff.
Precautions: May irritate sensitive skin.
Properties: Relieves pain, especially in oral problems. Uses: a Toothache, gum problems.
Precautions: Avoid during pregnancy.
Properties: Antiseptic, calms muscle spasms, expels digestive gases, relieves pain, anti-inflammatory.
Uses: Congestion, cough, colds, headache, fever, arthritis, nausea.
Precautions: May irritate sensitive skin.
Properties: Antiseptic, antidepressant, antiviral, sedative, relieves muscle spasms, astringent.
Uses: Skin problems, arthritis, pain, gout, stress, anxiety, and insomnia.
Precautions: Avoid if you have extremely low blood pressure.
Eucalyptus is a worldwide known tree. It is widely famous for being the food of the Koalas animal which is found mostly in Australia. It is also known for the medicinal use of the extract of Eucalyptus essential oil that is obtained from the leaves of the plant.
The traditional medicine of the aborigines in Australia uses eucalyptus for the healing of almost all wounds.
Here are the key benefits of Eucalyptus Oil:
It has been shown that eucalyptus essential oil is an effective treatment for the following respiratory problems:
Eucalyptus oil helps the process of caring for your body in an integral way. It takes care of you inside and out. Add some drops of Eucalyptus oil to your skin care routine on hands and feet.
To remove the fat and dirt from your skin and leave a soft and smooth feeling, mix it with your bath salts or prepare it in equal parts with these ingredients:
No matter what smell it is, whenever there is a bad smell, the house becomes unbearable. If this is one of your problems, then the Eucalyptus oil will be able to help you.
Eucalyptus helps you maintain a pleasant and refreshing scent, and eliminates microbes from your home.
Add a few drops of eucalyptus oil to all the cleaning products you use, such as: